Faculty & Staff Directory

Principals

Mrs Elizabeth Andrachik   Lower School Principal

Mrs Elizabeth Andrachik

Lower School Principal

Mrs. Lisa Whelan   Upper School Principal

Mrs. Lisa Whelan

Upper School Principal

 
 

Administration / Support Staff

Mrs. Laurie Looney   Admin/Development Assistant

Mrs. Laurie Looney

Admin/Development Assistant

Miss Brooke Stadnik   School Office Assistant

Miss Brooke Stadnik

School Office Assistant

 
 

Lower School Teaching Team

Mrs. Becky Arsena   Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Becky Arsena

Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Meghan Kostura   2nd Grade Teacher

Mrs. Meghan Kostura

2nd Grade Teacher

Mrs. Eileen Augustin   4th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Eileen Augustin

4th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Liz Nieberding   Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Liz Nieberding

Kindergarten Teacher

Mrs. Patti Horner   2nd Grade Teacher

Mrs. Patti Horner

2nd Grade Teacher

Mrs. Erin Oberth   4th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Erin Oberth

4th Grade Teacher

Miss Jennifer Lash   1st Grade Teacher

Miss Jennifer Lash

1st Grade Teacher

Mrs. Lindsey Close   3rd Grade Teacher

Mrs. Lindsey Close

3rd Grade Teacher

 
 
 
 
Mrs. Rachel Rhein   1st Grade Teacher

Mrs. Rachel Rhein

1st Grade Teacher

Mrs. Sarah Bobko   3rd Grade Teacher

Mrs. Sarah Bobko

3rd Grade Teacher

 
 
 
 

Upper School Teaching Team

Mrs. Kathleen Bouley   5th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Kathleen Bouley

5th Grade Teacher

Mr. Luke Toth   7th Grade Teacher

Mr. Luke Toth

7th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Brigid Chambers   6th & 7th Grade Theology Teacher

Mrs. Brigid Chambers

6th & 7th Grade Theology Teacher

Miss Eileen Matthews   5th Grade Teacher

Miss Eileen Matthews

5th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Jill Ruiz   8th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Jill Ruiz

8th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Trena Pacetti   8th Grade Theology & Confirmation Teacher

Mrs. Trena Pacetti

8th Grade Theology & Confirmation Teacher

Mrs. Patty Ruccella   6th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Patty Ruccella

6th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Ashley Pierce   8th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Ashley Pierce

8th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Amy Lally   6th Grade Teacher

Mrs. Amy Lally

6th Grade Teacher

Special Subjects Teaching Team

Mrs. Danyelle Anderson   Physical Education & Wellness

Mrs. Danyelle Anderson

Physical Education & Wellness

Mr. Jason Werden   Band Director

Mr. Jason Werden

Band Director

Mrs. Erin Kraly   Visual Arts & Technology Grades 4-8

Mrs. Erin Kraly

Visual Arts & Technology Grades 4-8

Mrs. Mary Ellen Ott   Library & Media Specialist

Mrs. Mary Ellen Ott

Library & Media Specialist

Mrs. Annmarie Shaughnessy   Music & Technology

Mrs. Annmarie Shaughnessy

Music & Technology

World Language Enrichment

Mrs. Elena Theibert   K-8 Spanish Teacher

Mrs. Elena Theibert

K-8 Spanish Teacher

 
 

SAM Cafe / Extended Care

Mrs. Danyelle Anderson   Nutrition Services Supervisor

Mrs. Danyelle Anderson

Nutrition Services Supervisor

Mrs. Julie McGovern   Extended Care Director

Mrs. Julie McGovern

Extended Care Director

 
 

Auxiliary Services

Mrs. Deb Gennarelli   K-8 Gifted Education

Mrs. Deb Gennarelli

K-8 Gifted Education

Mrs. Amy O’Brien  Speech Pathologist

Mrs. Amy O’Brien

Speech Pathologist

Mrs. Mary Ellen Ott   Title I / Remedial Specialist

Mrs. Mary Ellen Ott

Title I / Remedial Specialist

Miss Emily Stern   Intervention Specialist

Miss Emily Stern

Intervention Specialist